Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 23 May 2018, BetWalking is a company incorporated in Egypt (hereafter referred to as “Bet Walk”, “Bet” or “walking” as the context may require). BetWalking is registered as a Data Controller with the Egypt Information Commissioner’s Office. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the BetWalking mobile application (the “BetWalking App”), any website operated by BetWalking (including http://BetWalking.com) (the “BetWalking Website (s)”) and the services we provide that are accessible via any of them (the “Services”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be stored and processed by us. Please note that you must be aged 18 years or older to use the Services. Please do not use the Services or provide us with any personal information if you are under 18 years of age.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

From time to time, we may collect or ask you to provide personal information including (without limitation). the following: your name, mobile phone number, email address, password, IP address, unique device identifiers and other identification credentials, biographical details, photographs and/or payment information. Please note that, with your consent, we will collect information about your location and physical movements in order for the BetWalking App to function properly and monitor and verify forms of eligible movement. You may turn location monitoring on and off from time to time using the settings of your operating system of your mobile device but, if you disable this functionality, we will not be able to collect information relating to your step-count and GPS/Cell-ID location which will prevent tracking and/or conversion of your movement into BetWalking. We work with third parties from time to time (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers and credit reference agencies) who may provide to us information about you. This may include your purchase history from business partners who supply you with rewards made available via the BetWalking App.

USES MADE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may use your personal data to :
provide the Services (using our own systems and those of appropriate third party service providers);
verify your physical movement and location and issue BetWalking on the basis of this verified data;
analyse the usage of, and improve, the Services;
communicate with you, including without limitation to inform you of updates to the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s), our Terms of Use and/or this Privacy Policy;
perform market and customer research;
market our services to you
correct errors and problems with the Services;
investigate and/or prevent suspected fraud or other criminal activities;
create daily leaderboards of users, comprising all users or users meeting particular criteria as ranked by the number of steps completed or using other criteria;
operate the BetWalking Marketplace; and/or
investigate disputes between users
Additionally, we and/or our trusted partners may contact you from time to time with offers that may interest you and/or to inform you of other products and services. Certain of your personal data may be shared with other users of the BetWalking App as part of the normal operation of the Services (for example your uploaded profile picture and biographical information will be accessible to all users, and we may publish your total verified steps, or other movement, during a particular period to other users from time to time). Further, we may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business which may involve the transfer of certain divisions or assets of our company to other parties, and the data we store and use, where relevant, may be transferred to such third parties. From time to time we may transfer the data we store and use to locations outside the Asia Economic Area, some of which may have different data protection laws to the UK or the EU, or no data protection laws. In all such cases, we transmit such information only to entities that comply with this policy and applicable law. Your personal data will be kept only for as long as is necessary. We take reasonable industry-standard care in keeping all our data secure and in preventing any unauthorised access or unlawful use of it. All personal data we store and process is handled strictly in accordance with applicable data protection legislation..

COOKIES

provide the Services (using our own systems and those of appropriate third party service providers);
Advertising and Retargeting Cookies, which allow us to generate appropriate advertising directed to you on the BetWalking Website(s) as well as on the BetWalking App and other third party websites
Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies. You may block cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser but, if you do so, you may not be able to use all functionalities of the Services. We use a number of industry-standard data analytics tools, such as Google Analytics and Facebook Analytics. These collect certain information about you, such as your device’s IP address and browsing and usage behaviour, and are used to allow us to track and monitor the traffic visiting the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s).

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes,You can exercise your right to prevent such processing (i.e. “opt out”) by clicking ‘unsubscribe’ at the bottom of our marketing emails or by emailing support@betwalking.com, with the subject ‘unsubscribe’.
You have the right to change your personal information we hold about you. You can exercise your right by accessing your Account information in our app (Open BetWalking app -> Your Account Screen -> Edit (on Android) )
You have the right to ask us about the personal information we hold about you and to request a copy of your personal information. You can exercise your right to access this information by emailing support@betwalking.com, with the subject ‘data access request’.
You have the right to delete your account and any personal information we hold on you. You can exercise your right to delete your BetWalking account and the personal information attached to it yourself, by triggering an account deletion via the Help section within the BetWalking app (By send Delete in message for support@betwalking.com and Company will remove it)
Additionally, information about concerns or complaints may be made to the Information Commissioners Office in the Egypt .

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any such changes we may make to this Privacy Policy will be posted on the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s), and may be emailed to you. Please check the Privacy Policy available on the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) from time to time. In the event of any such change, by continuing to use the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) you agree to the relevant change.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@betwalking.com with subject line “enquiry”.

Terms&Conditions

Terms of Use. Effective date: 23 May 2016 This Terms of Use were last updated 23 May 2018 These terms of use (“Terms of Use”) are a legal agreement between you and BetWalking, a company incorporated in Egypt (hereafter referred to as “Bet Walk”, “Bet” or “walking” as the context may require) for the use of the BetWalking mobile application (“BetWalking App”) and any website operated by BetWalking(the “BetWalking Website(s)”) including, without limitation, http://betwalking.com/ These Terms of Use set out important information regarding your rights and obligations in connection with the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s). Please read them carefully. In particular, we draw your attention to the limitations of liability contained in Section 14. By downloading, installing or using the BetWalking App or accessing the BetWalking Website(s), you agree to these Terms of Use which shall bind you. If you do not agree with these Terms of Use, do not download, install or use the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s). BetWalking permits you to use the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) solely in accordance with these Terms of Use. BetWalking retains ownership of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) at all times. These Terms of Use apply to the use of any updates or changes to the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) that we may issue from time to time.
The licences granted to you for the use of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s).
BetWalking grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable licence to do the following in accordance with these Terms of Use (the “Licences”): (i) download, install and use the BetWalking App, and any updates to it provided by BetWalking from time to time, in object code form for your personal use only on a compatible mobile device owned or controlled by you; and
access and browse the BetWalking Website(s) for your personal use only
BetWalking may terminate the Licences granted under these Terms of Use at any time in its absolute discretion with or without notice to you. If you breach any provision of these Terms of Use such Licences shall automatically terminate. Where any of the Licences are terminated, you agree to immediately cease using and accessing the BetWalking Website(s) and BetWalking App and to delete any copies of the BetWalking App held by you.

User age restrictions

The BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) are not intended for use by children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16 you must not use the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s). If we discover that any such use is taking place we will immediately terminate any relevant user account(s) facilitating such use. If you are below the age of 16, you must have obtained the consent of your parent or legal guardian to your use of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Websites(s).

Rights to the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s) and their content

All intellectual property rights and other rights in or to the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s), and any content of either, made available by or on behalf of BetWalking and its licensors, belong to and remain at all times with BetWalking and its licensors. Save as expressly set out in these Terms of Use, you shall not obtain (i) any rights in or to our intellectual property rights or those of our affiliates, or (ii) any intellectual property rights and other rights in or to the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) or any contents of either. “BetWalking ” is the trading name of BetWalking and we hold registered and unregistered trade mark rights in respect of this name. The BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) are licensed and not sold under these Terms of Use. The only rights granted to you in relation to the BetWalking App and BetWalking Websites(s) under these Terms of Use are the Licenses described in Section 1 of these Terms of Use and no transfer of ownership or right to access or use any source code related to the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) is granted by us. Where you submit any content whatsoever (“Content”) to the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s), including without limitation any image, text, or data, you retain all intellectual property rights that you hold in such Content. You grant to us a non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free, transferable, sub-licensable licence to use, reproduce, publish, distribute, perform, adapt, amend, enhance and communicate such Content from time to time for any purpose relating to the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s) and our business from time to time We welcome any feedback or suggestions for improvements relating to the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s) and/or any related products and services offered by us from time to time (“Feedback”). Where you provide Feedback to us you agree that we and our affiliates shall have a royalty free right to use such Feedback for such purposes as we see fit from time to time, including, without limitation, to create new, or enhance existing products or services offered by us, and for consumer communication or product promotion, and we shall not be required to compensate you financially for any such Feedback provided, regardless of how we or our affiliates use this. Save as expressly permitted by us in these Terms of Use, you must not use the content on the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) (other than content that is submitted by you to the BetWalking App) for any commercial purpose without obtaining written permission from us to do so first.

Use of the BetWalking App

In order to use the BetWalking App, you must create a user account (a “BetWalking Account”). You are responsible for all uses of your BetWalking Account whether by you or a third party. You should ensure that you use your personal mobile number for verification of your account and a strong password (if applicable) for your BetWalking Account and that the details of your password are kept confidential and secure at all times. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we shall not be liable to you for any unauthorised use of your BetWalking Account resulting from your failure to maintain restricted access to your mobile device or your mobile SIM card, the confidentiality or security of your user details or failure to use a strong password. Access to your account can become restricted or outright impossible in case of a loss of your control over the mobile number to which your account is registered. Your BetWalking Account logs details of all BetWalking generated by you and any transfers of BetWalking to or from your BetWalking Account. Please review your BetWalking Account regularly. If you identify any erroneous transaction or unexpected activity on your BetWalking Account, or you believe that the security of your BetWalking Account has been compromised, you must let us know as soon as possible. Different membership levels may apply to the BetWalking Accounts of different users and, depending on the membership level you hold, your entitlement to access functionality of the BetWalking App or generate BetWalking may vary. When using the BetWalking App on your mobile device, you acknowledge and agree that BetWalking operates in the background of your mobile device, which in turn may have an impact to the battery life of such device. The BetWalking App stops generating BetWalking on your mobile device if you do not open the BetWalking App for 30 days. Generation of BetWalking restarts once you next open the app.

BetWalking

“BetWalking ” are units of exchange that users of the BetWalking App may generate through verified physical movement (e.g. steps). BetWalking may be used to redeem products, services and other benefits via the BetWalking App, to the extent that such products, services and other benefits are offered by users. You acknowledge and agree that BetWalking may not be redeemed for cash from BetWalking or any of its affiliates, unless we expressly agree otherwise with you in writing. All BetWalking are generated by the verified physical movement of users of the BetWalking App. BetWalking will never be generated by any other means. We reserve the right to destroy BetWalking that we have reason to believe have been created by any other means and to suspend or disable BetWalking Accounts used in contravention of these Terms of Use. All BetWalking are generated by the verified physical movement of users of the BetWalking App. BetWalking will never be generated by any other means. We reserve the right to destroy BetWalking that we have reason to believe have been created by any other means and to suspend or disable BetWalking Accounts used in contravention of these Terms of Use. We reserve the right and retain the absolute discretion to determine, and alter from time to time, the eligible forms of movement, movement verification algorithms and amounts of verified movement that must be undertaken by users in order to generate BetWalking using the BetWalking App (for example, and without limitation, we may alter from time to time the verification algorithm or the number of verified steps required to generate a BetWalking). Details of eligibility criteria and the volumes of verified movement required to generate BetWalking from time to time are provided within the FAQ section of the BetWalking App. Movement verification conducted by our algorithms is considered final and cannot be revised or reversed. We may cap the maximum amount of BetWalking that users of the BetWalking App may generate each day using the BetWalking App. The applicable cap may vary depending upon the membership level of the relevant user or other criteria that we chose to apply and we may alter such caps from time to time. We may from time to time impose BetWalking -denominated charges for the use of the BetWalking App or to enable specific functionality of the BetWalking App. Where we do this we will be entitled to deduct the applicable number of BetWalking from your BetWalking Account required to meet the applicable BetWalking-denominated charges and we may retain and use the BetWalking that we deduct for our own benefit. We will always be transparent about any applicable BetWalking-denominated charges and details of any such charges are provided within the FAQ section of the BetWalking App. To illustrate, and without limiting our rights under the preceding paragraph, we may elect to impose a BetWalking-denominated commission charge on the generation of BetWalking entitling us to deduct a proportion of the BetWalking that you generate. We may also impose recurring BetWalking -denominated charges in relation to certain membership level categories. Details of any applicable rate of commission on BetWalking generation from time to time, and any BetWalking-denominated charges applicable to the different membership levels are provided in the FAQ section of the BetWalking App. We reserve the right to impose charges in relation to the use of BetWalking App in fiat currency from time to time, which may be applicable to all or specific categories of users or to the use of specific functionality or services accessed via the BetWalking App. The currency and amount of any such charges may be determined by us in our absolute discretion. The BetWalking App allows you to send BetWalking to third party users of the BetWalking App. Please ensure that you have verified the identity of the recipient of the relevant BetWalking before sending them. We may make available functionality enabling the donation of BetWalking to charity.

Acceptable Use

You agree that you shall not: (a) seek to generate BetWalking by any means other than your genuine physical movement meeting the eligibility criteria specified by BetWalking from time to time and, in particular and without limitation, you shall not (i) simulate any such verified movement using artificial and/or mechanical means, (ii) enlist third parties to generate BetWalking on your behalf (for the avoidance of doubt, however, you may receive transfers of BetWalking from third parties using the functionality available within the BetWalking App); (b) copy, adapt, transmit, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, modify, sell the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) or any content accessible on either, save as otherwise expressly permitted by these Terms of Use or applicable law; (c) operate more than one BetWalking Account; d) use the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) in any unlawful manner, for any unlawful purpose, or in any manner inconsistent with these Terms of Use, or act fraudulently or maliciously, for example, by hacking into or inserting malicious code, including viruses, or harmful data, into the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s); (e) reproduce, frame, display or mirror the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) other than as a necessary consequence of their normal operation by you; (f) infringe our intellectual property rights or those of any third party in relation to your use of the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s); (g) transmit any material that is defamatory, explicit, offensive or otherwise objectionable on the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s); (h) use the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) in a way that could damage, disable, overburden, impair or compromise our systems or security or interfere with other users; (i) employ any technology that interferes in any way with the proper operation of the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s), including by blocking any advertising or promotions displayed thereon; or (j) collect or harvest any information or data from the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) for any commercial purpose, save as otherwise agreed in writing by us. If we discover any breach of this Section 6 by you, we may immediately suspend or terminate your access to the BetWalking App and remove and delete any content from BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) violating this Section 6.

Changes and updates to the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s)

BetWalking reserves the right at any time, without liability of any kind, in its absolute discretion (i) to change, suspend, restrict or disable your access to the BetWalking App and/or BetWalking Website(s), and/or (ii) alter the functionality or contents of the BetWalking App and/or BetWalking Website(s) with or without notice to you. We may issue updates to the BetWalking App from time to time. Depending upon the nature of the update, you may not be able to continue to use the BetWalking App until you have downloaded the latest version of the BetWalking App.

Contacting us

In relation to any matters concerning the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s), including any feedback, questions, complaints or claims, please contact us via our iPhone or Android application -> Profile -> Settings -> Help -> Contact us -> ... BetWalking welcomes any feedback you may have on the BetWalking App.

No warranty

The BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) are provided “as is” and “as available” without any representation, warranty or undertaking of any kind as to the availability, performance, accuracy, or completeness of the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s) or the contents of any of them. BetWalking does not warrant or undertake that use and availability of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) will be uninterrupted or error-free. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT POSSIBLE UNDER APPLICABLE LAW NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, IS MADE IN RELATION TO THE BETWALKINGIN APP OR BETWALKINGIN WEBSITE(S). IF THIS EXCLUSION DOES NOT APPLY UNDER APPLICABLE LAW THE LIABILITY OF BETWALKING IN RELATION TO ANY SUCH WARRANTY SHALL IN SUCH CASE BE LIMITED TO THE GREATEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW.

Third Party Content

For your convenience BetWalking may include in the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) links to other sites on the internet that are owned or operated by third parties (“Third Party Websites”). You also agree that BetWalking has no control over the content of Third Party Websites and does not have any responsibility for any material available on such Third-Party Websites nor for any use of or reliance on the contents of such Third Party Websites by you. The BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) may include content submitted by other users of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s) (“Third Party Content”). You acknowledge that any use of or reliance on such content by you is entirely at your own risk and we are not responsible for such Third Party Content. The fact that we may link to a Third Party Website, or display Third Party Content, does not imply that we endorse the site or the products or services on such Third Party Website or that we have reviewed, approved, or verified the Third Party Content.

No Medical Advice

The BetWalking App allows you to track and verify your physical movement, generate BetWalking and use BetWalking to redeem goods, services and other benefits. THE SERVICES WE PROVIDE DO NOT CONTAIN OR CONSTITUTE, AND SHOULD NOT BE INTERPRETED AS, ANY FORM OF MEDICAL ADVICE OR OPINION. We are not licensed medical professionals, and we are not in the business of providing medical advice. You should always consult a qualified and licensed medical professional prior to beginning or modifying any diet or exercise program. The BetWalking App is not a tool for the diagnosis or prevention of disease. We do not endorse any third party products or services listed on the BetWalking Marketplace and, where these relate to your health, you should always take appropriate medical advice before using them. YOUR USE OF THE BETWALKINGIN MOBILE APP DOES NOT CREATE A DOCTOR-PATIENT RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND BETWALKING.

Changes and updates to the Terms of Use

We may change or update these Terms of Use from time to time. If we decide to do this we will post such changes or updates on our website http://betwalking.com and on the BetWalking App, so that you are always aware of the terms and conditions for the use of the BetWalking App and BetWalking Website(s). If we make a significant change to these Terms of Use, we may elect to inform registered users by email, however we do not undertake to do so. Therefore you undertake to review these Terms of Use on the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) from time to time to keep informed of any such updates and changes. Upon any such change or update to the Terms of Use, by continuing to use the BetWalking App or any BetWalking Website(s) you agree to be bound by such change or update. From time to time we may make available additional terms or guidance in relation to the usage of BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s), and where we do this, you agree to comply with such additional terms or guidance that we make available by continuing to use the BetWalking App or any BetWalking Website(s).

BetWalking Marketplace

The BetWalking App enables users to offer goods, services and other benefits to other users that may be redeemed in exchange for BetWalking (such functionality being the “Betwalking Marketplace”). Where you use the BetWalking Marketplace to offer or redeem goods, services or other benefits in exchange for BetWalking, any such transaction is entered into directly between you and the legal person making available the relevant goods, services or other benefits to you or redeeming such goods, services or other benefits from you, as applicable. Without limiting the effect of these Terms of Use in any way, transactions taking place on the BetWalking Marketplace are subject to the legal terms of the party offering the relevant goods, services or other benefits on the BetWalking Marketplace (including as stated in the actual listing), and we and our affiliates are not party to any such transactions save to the extent that we engage in transactions ourselves directly on the BetWalking Marketplace. To the extent that BetWalking agrees to administer on your behalf via BetWalking own account any offer of goods or services or other benefits in exchange for BetWalking on the BetWalking Marketplace, BetWalking shall be entitled to retain up to 100% of the BetWalking received for its own benefit in its absolute discretion. You agree that BetWalking has no responsibility for any goods, services or other benefits offered by you or by any third party on the BetWalking Marketplace. You agree that we have no control over and do not guarantee the quality, safety or legality of any goods, services or other benefits offered by users, the truth or accuracy of their offers, the ability of users to provide any goods, services or other benefits offered, or that a user will actually complete or perform a transaction. Save as otherwise expressly agreed with you, we and our affiliates do not act as agent, contractor, partner or any form of representative of you or any other user of the BetWalking Marketplace. Our operation of the BetWalking Marketplace should not be taken as an endorsement (express or implied) of any goods, services or other benefits offered on it, nor of any user. BetWalking is entitled to alter the selection of goods services and other benefits on offer, and the number of BetWalking required to redeem any such goods, services or other benefits offered, on the BetWalking Marketplace, as well as to limit the number of possible redemptions of any good, service or other benefit by any user or group of users in its absolute discretion. Where we wish to do this, we will notify you first and give you the opportunity to de-list the relevant goods, services or other benefits, if you do not agree with the revised number of BetWalking required. You represent and warrant to us that any goods, services or other benefits that you offer on the BetWalking Marketplace will: (i) conform to the description you provide for them, (ii) comply with all applicable laws and regulations, (iii) be of satisfactory quality, (iv) conform to our acceptable use requirements (stated in Section 6 above), and (v) be delivered in full once a user redeems the relevant goods services or other benefits using the requisite number of BetWalking in accordance with your stated terms and conditions. You agree that we may remove any listing or offer on the BetWalking Marketplace at any time in our absolute discretion. All goods, services or other benefits listed on the BetWalking Marketplace are offered subject to their availability (which may be limited where stated on the listing) and the applicable terms and conditions of the user listing the relevant offer, and may be withdrawn at any time before they are duly redeemed. Particular goods, services or benefits may be offered via the BetWalking marketplace only to specific categories of user or to individually selected users, where we agree in writing or make available the necessary functionality to facilitate this. You agree that disputes in relation to any goods, services or other benefit redeemed via the BetWalking Marketplace shall be resolved in accordance with the terms and conditions applicable to the relevant transaction between the parties to such transaction. While we may elect to help facilitate the resolution of such disputes through programmes that we develop, to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law we accept no liability in connection with any transaction that we have not directly participated in. We welcome feedback on BetWalking Marketplace participants. In the event that we determine in our absolute discretion that any fraud has occurred or any user has breached these Terms of Use or refused or failed to honour an offer of goods, services or any other benefit it has listed on the BetWalking marketplace that has been duly redeemed by another user using the requisite number of BetWalking and in accordance with any applicable terms and conditions, we reserve the right in our absolute discretion to (i) reallocate BetWalking between users to reimburse any aggrieved user where we deem this appropriate, and (ii) suspend or terminate the use of the BetWalking App by any user(s). You agree that we and our affiliates have no responsibility to facilitate or offer returns, exchanges or refunds in connection with transactions on the BetWalking Marketplace that we have not participated in. We make no representation, warranty or undertaking that the offer, sale, purchase, export, import or use of any goods, services or other benefits offered on the BetWalking marketplace is valid and legal under the laws that apply to you. You accept sole responsibility to ensure the legality of any offer, sale, purchase, export, import or use or any goods, services or other benefits that you list or redeem using the BetWalking Marketplace. As a form of marketplace curation BetWalking may offer an option for the users to report an offer via BetWalking app functionality and reserves a right after a review to delist the offer from the BetWalking Marketplace.

Limitation of liability

You acknowledge that the BetWalking App has not been developed to meet your individual requirements, and that it is therefore your responsibility to ensure that the facilities and functions of the BetWalking App meet your requirements. To the maximum extent permitted under applicable law we have no liability whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise for any (i) loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity, arising out of or in connection with the BetWalking App, BetWalking Website(s) and/or this Agreement, or (ii) loss, damage or other liability arising out of the unavailability or malfunctioning of, or other deprivation of access to, the BetWalking App or BetWalking Website(s) or any inaccurate or incomplete content on either, or (iii) any loss, damage or other liability arising as a result of any reallocation of BetWalking by us. We are only responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of our breach of these Terms of Use or our negligence up to the maximum aggregate limit specified in the following paragraph.

General

We may assign or transfer our rights and obligations under these Terms of Use to a third party. You are not entitled to assign or otherwise transfer these Terms of Use without our prior written consent. Any attempt to do so without our consent will be void. We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under these Terms of Use that is caused by any act or event beyond our reasonable control If we fail to insist that you perform any of your obligations under these Terms of Use, or if we do not enforce our rights against you, or if we delay in doing so, that will not mean that we have waived our rights against you and will not mean that you do not have to comply with those obligations. If we do waive a default by you, we will only do so in writing, and that will not mean that we will automatically waive any later default by you. Each of the provisions of these Terms of Use operates separately. If any court or competent authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the remaining conditions will remain in full force and effect. These Terms of Use and their subject matter and formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England and Wales will have non-exclusive jurisdiction to resolve any disputes under or in connection with these Terms of Use._

App Store Terms

1. The Terms of Use are concluded between you and BetWalking, and not with Apple Inc (“Apple”). The BetWalking App and its contents are the responsibility of us, our licensors and users of the BetWalking App (to the extent that such users create, submit or distribute any content via the BetWalking App) and not Apple. 2. The licence to use the BetWalking App granted under these Terms of Use is a non-transferable license for you to use the BetWalking App on an Apple-branded product that you own or control in accordance with the usage rules set forth in the Apple App Store Terms of Service, except that the BetWalking App may be accessed, acquired, and used by other accounts associated with you via any family sharing or volume purchasing arrangements with Apple. 3. You and we acknowledge that Apple has no obligation whatsoever to furnish any maintenance and support services with respect to the BetWalking App. We do not offer maintenance or support services in connection with the BetWalking App. 4. Apple will have no warranty obligation whatsoever with respect to the BetWalking App, and any claims, losses, liabilities, damages, costs or expenses attributable to any failure of the BetWalking App to conform to any applicable warranty set out in these Terms of Use will be solely our responsibility. 5. We, not Apple, are responsible for addressing any claims by you or any third party relating to the BetWalking App or your possession and/or use of the BetWalking App, including, but not limited to: (i) product liability claims; (ii) any claim that the BetWalking App fails to conform to any applicable legal or regulatory requirement; and (iii) claims arising under consumer protection or similar legislation. 6. In the event of any third party claim that the BetWalking App or your possession or use of the BetWalking App infringes that third party’s intellectual property rights, BetWalking and not Apple will be responsible for the investigation, defence, settlement and discharge of any such intellectual property infringement claim. 7. You represent and warrant that (i) you are not located in a country that is subject to a Egypt. Government embargo, or that has been designated by the Egypt. Government as a “terrorist supporting” country; and (ii) you are not listed on any Egypt. Government list of prohibited or restricted parties. 8. You must comply with any third party terms that are applicable to the use of the BetWalking App from time to time. 9. Apple and Apple’s subsidiaries are third party beneficiaries of the Terms of Use, and upon your acceptance of these Terms of Use, Apple will have the right (and will be deemed to have accepted the right) to enforce these Terms of Use against you as a third party beneficiary thereof.